Call 08048612368 79% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Butters

We are a leading Manufacturer of unrefined sal butter, refined shea butter, unrefined kokum butter, refined mango butter, raw mowrah (mahua) butter and unrefined, organic shea butter from Noida, India.
Unrefined Sal Butter
  • Unrefined Sal Butter
  • Unrefined Sal Butter
  • Unrefined Sal Butter
  • Unrefined Sal Butter

Unrefined Sal Butter

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandAethon
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypePacket
Quantity Per Pack100 gm
Shelf Life2 years
Proudct Name - Aethon Unrefined  sal Butter
Brand Name- Aethon International 



used in cosmetics
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Refined Shea Butter
  • Refined Shea Butter
  • Refined Shea Butter
  • Refined Shea Butter

Refined Shea Butter

Product Price: Rs 575 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormIndia
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
GradeGrade A
BrandAethon International
Packing Size100 gm

INCI  :  Butyrospermum Parkii

Origin  :   France
Shea butter is obtained from shea nuts. It is very thick and solid at room temperature but has a buttery rich consistency that makes it ideal for use as a natural eye cream, lip balm, or body butter. It is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6). It also has a long history of medicinal use, such as in wound care and even treating leprosy.

Properties of Shea Butter

  1. Moisturizing – The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in Shea butter makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturizing for skin. It is often used to remedy dry skin and to help protect the skin’s natural oils.
  2. Reduces Inflamation – Due to its cinnamic acid and other natural properties, shea butter is anti-inflammatory. One compound in particular, lupeol cinnamate, has been found to reduce skin inflammation and even potentially help avoid skin mutations. This also makes it beneficial for some people with acne.
  3. Skin Smoothing: Shea butter aids in the skin’s natural collagen production and contains oleic, stearic, palmitic and linolenic acids that protect and nourish the skin to prevent drying. With long term use, many people report skin softening and strengthening as well as wrinkle reduction.
  4. Antioxidant Qualities: Shea butter contains plant antioxidants, such as vitamins A and E, as well as catechins. The vitamins A and E protect the cells from free radicals and environmental damage. The cinnamic acid esters in the shea fat help in preventing skin damage from ultraviolet radiation.
  5. Sun Protection: Shea butter acts as a natural sunscreen by providing protection against the ultraviolet radiations of the sun, though the level of protection offered may be variable. Shea butter is considered as the best skin care for winter and after-sun care as it provides the extra moisture, nutrients and protection needed by your skin during the cold season and summer.
  6. Anti-Ageing Benefits: Shea butter is considered as one of the best anti-aging and moisturizing agents for the skin. It stimulates the production of collagen, the youthful scaffolding protein in the skin. The vitamins A and E found in this butter keep the skin supple, nourished, and radiant, and prevent premature wrinkles and facial lines. Shea butter penetrates the skin easily, without clogging the pores, and is effective for dry skin.
  7.  Baby Care: Shea butter is an excellent natural moisturizer that is devoid of chemicals. Thus, it is ideal for baby care as besides being gentle and soft on the skin, it is specially adapted for the delicate and sensitive skin of babies. It can be used for after bath application on the skin and also for healing eczema or diaper rash on the skin of babies.
  8. Lip Care: Shea butter is easily absorbable and provides extra moisture and nutrients that are needed during the cold season and dry weather. Thus, it acts as a perfect lip balm to protect lips from cold and dry weather and is effective for treating dry and chapped lips.
  9. Soothes Dry And Irritated Scalp: Shea butter is effective in soothing a dry, itchy scalp or dandruff. It possesses anti-inflammatory qualities and gets absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy residue or clogging the pores.
  10.  Hair Softener: Shea butter is great for softening and revitalizing damaged and brittle hair. Due to its non-greasy nature, it helps to control and spread the excess oil in the scalp.

CATEGORIES   :   BUTTERS AND OTHERS

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Unrefined Kokum Butter
  • Unrefined Kokum Butter
  • Unrefined Kokum Butter
  • Unrefined Kokum Butter
  • Unrefined Kokum Butter

Unrefined Kokum Butter

Product Price: Rs 600 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandAethon Industries
Shelf Life1 Year
Packaging TypeAs per order
FormSolid
Usage/ApplicationAll
Country of OriginMade in India

Kokum, "Kokam" or Goa butter is obtained from kernel of mangosteen, the fruit of the Kokum (Garcinia Indica) or "Kokam" tree. Our Raw, Unrefined Kokum butter comes from Western Ghats region where Kokum trees are most abundant in India. There, Kokum trees grown wild in the forests and wild-lands where no chemical fertilizers, pesticides can reach.

The Kokum fruits  are bought from collection centers organized by tribal people & villagers, and the butter is extracted by a small familiar company using the traditional way: by physical/mechanical extraction methods.

After extraction our Raw Kokum Butter is than filtered to remove kernel particles and impurities. Among of the great things about Kokum butter is that despite of being raw unrefined, it has almost no scent.

Most of commercially sold Kokum butter is solvent extracted, chemically refined, neutralized, bleached, deodorized and often modified with the help of chemicals and solvents, therefore traces of chemicals and solvents do remain in the refined Kokum butter.

Raw Kokum butter has been used traditionally in India to soften, nourish the skin, softening lines and wrinkles by restoring elasticity, and improving the ability of the skin to retain moisture. 
  • It is a nutritive, astringent and emollient butter,  rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidant vitamin E and, glory, Kokum Butter is a non-comodegenic butter. Its high melting point can replace the beeswax in balms and ointments with its fully antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties to heal skin ulcerations.
  • Kokum butter is a “dry butter” - with melting point of 39/40 C (98.6 °F/104°F), has a chalk like texture and, contrary of what is said everywhere, it does NOT melt readily on contact with the skin like Cupuaçu, cocoa butter or Shea butter.
  • If rubbed directly to the skin, the butter crumbles. It does not melt and glide, therefore it is not faster absorbed by the skin, and definitely it is not a butter that can be use by itself directly to the skin as you can do with a softer butter like shea
  • Products made with high percentage of Kokum butter plus soft oils,  leave behind a lovely matte soft finish on the skin
  • It is very stable due to its high content of  Stearic acid (close to 60%), a high melting point, and blends wonderfully with soft to medium soft oils. It is a great addition to lipsticks if you want to use less or none animal ingredient such beeswax.
  • You can easily make a gorgeous body balm using 50/50 soft oils/Kokum butter and some drops of EO. It will not melt easily in hot temperatures and the final texture is absolutely gorgeous smooth and silky;  
  • It helps wonders in replacing Stearic acid as the emulsifier in a formulation with the advantage of being not just a filler (like Stearic acid is), but an active ingredient in your formula that actually replaces the emulsifier and improve stability with a lovely luscious silky texture and is good for the skin;
  • It is a wonderful ingredient to add to face creams, giving that lovely matte fishing.
  • It is wonderful for creams, balms, lotions for sensitive acne prone skin; 
  • Unrefined Kokum butter has a chalk like texture, softer than refined Kokum butter  light to medium brown color, and melts at high temperature.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Refined Mango Butter
  • Refined Mango Butter
  • Refined Mango Butter
  • Refined Mango Butter

Refined Mango Butter

Product Price: Rs 650 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
ShapeAs per order
ColorYellow
FormSolid
BrandAethon
LocationPan India
Country of OriginMade in India

Derived from the kernel of mangofruit, mango butter has the ability to protect it from the sunburn as well as sooth sunburned skin.

Our butter is extracted using natural methods to ensure maximum nourishment to the skin.
  • Has skin softening, soothing & moisturizing properties.
  • This semi/hard butter is off-white in color and very similar to cocoa butter.
  • Helps to combat dry skin, eczema and dermatitis.
  • Is helpful in protecting the skin from the weather and UV radiation.
  • Said to be effective at reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
  • Contains anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  • Is non-greasy and absorbs easily into the skin.
  • Has a shelf life of up to 24 months if stored in a cool, dry, dark location.
  • Produces a hard bar with a stable, conditioning lather when used in soap making
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Raw Mowrah (Mahua) Butter
  • Raw Mowrah (Mahua) Butter
  • Raw Mowrah (Mahua) Butter
  • Raw Mowrah (Mahua) Butter

Raw Mowrah (Mahua) Butter

Product Price: Rs 475 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
GradeRaw
FormButter
Grade StandardA
ColorBeige
Packaging TypeCarton
BrandAethon
PurityPure

Also known as Buttercup or Mahua, Mowrah tree (Madhuca longifolia) is a deciduous tree found in central India, largely in the wild. Mowrah butter has made its  appearance in the commercial cosmetics industry fairly recently  however the  butter has been used for centuries by Indians. It is an excellent emollient and is just perfect to increase the moisture in the skin, whilst reducing the fine lines and wrinkles. Mowrah butter helps slow down skin degeneration and prevent wrinkles. It also helps to protect the skin from the damaging effects of the sun.

 

Appearance

Mowrah butter is yellowish-white in color with a mild odor. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin. The melting range is similar to that of cocoa butter (32 35 C) and is near mouth temperature.

 
Antiradical properties i.e. the ability to fight free radicals (that cause ageing) in the body, of mowrah butter is higher tna and extra virgin olive oil



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Unrefined, Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined, Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined, Organic Shea Butter
  • Unrefined, Organic Shea Butter

Unrefined, Organic Shea Butter

Product Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 23 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormSolid
Grade StandardA
FlavourNutty
BrandAethon
Self Life1 Year
Purity99 %
Country of OriginMade in India
Aethon''s Organic Shea Butter comes from the Shea tree with scientific nameVitelleria Paradoxa.  The tree naturally grows and stretches across the West African countries such as Nigeria, Ghana, Mali, Burkina Faso, Togo, Benin etc. The tree grows up to 25m in height with an average yield per tree being 20kg of fruits and 4kg nuts annually. The Shea tree yields fruit for more than 200 years.
Properties of Raw Shea Butter
  1. Moisturizing - The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in Shea butter makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturizing for skin. It is often used to remedy dry skin and to help protect the skin’s natural oils.
  2. Reduces Inflamation - Due to its cinnamic acid and other natural properties, shea butter is anti-inflammatory. One compound in particular, lupeol cinnamate, has been found to reduce skin inflammation and even potentially help avoid skin mutations. This also makes it beneficial for some people with acne.
  3. Skin Smoothing: Shea butter aids in the skin’s natural collagen production and contains oleic, stearic, palmitic and linolenic acids that protect and nourish the skin to prevent drying. With long term use, many people report skin softening and strengthening as well as wrinkle reduction.
  4. Antioxidant Qualities: Shea butter contains plant antioxidants, such as vitamins A and E, as well as catechins. The vitamins A and E protect the cells from free radicals and environmental damage. The cinnamic acid esters in the shea fat help in preventing skin damage from ultraviolet radiation.
  5. Sun Protection: Shea butter acts as a natural sunscreen by providing protection against the ultraviolet radiations of the sun, though the level of protection offered may be variable. Shea butter is considered as the best skin care for winter and after-sun care as it provides the extra moisture, nutrients and protection needed by your skin during the cold season and summer.
  6. Anti-Ageing Benefits: Shea butter is considered as one of the best anti-aging and moisturizing agents for the skin. It stimulates the production of collagen, the youthful scaffolding protein in the skin. The vitamins A and E found in this butter keep the skin supple, nourished, and radiant, and prevent premature wrinkles and facial lines. Shea butter penetrates the skin easily, without clogging the pores, and is effective for dry skin.
  7.  Baby Care: Shea butter is an excellent natural moisturizer that is devoid of chemicals. Thus, it is ideal for baby care as besides being gentle and soft on the skin, it is specially adapted for the delicate and sensitive skin of babies. It can be used for after bath application on the skin and also for healing eczema or diaper rash on the skin of babies.
  8. Lip Care: Shea butter is easily absorbable and provides extra moisture and nutrients that are needed during the cold season and dry weather. Thus, it acts as a perfect lip balm to protect lips from cold and dry weather and is effective for treating dry and chapped lips.
  9. Soothes Dry And Irritated Scalp: Shea butter is effective in soothing a dry, itchy scalp or dandruff. It possesses anti-inflammatory qualities and gets absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy residue or clogging the pores.
  10.  Hair Softener: Shea butter is great for softening and revitalizing damaged and brittle hair. Due to its non-greasy nature, it helps to control and spread the excess oil in the scalp.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Unrefined Cocoa Butter
  • Unrefined Cocoa Butter
  • Unrefined Cocoa Butter
  • Unrefined Cocoa Butter

Unrefined Cocoa Butter

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandAethon
Packaging TypePacket
Packaging Size1 Kg
FormSemi Solid
ColourWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
Cocoa is known as Theobroma and means ‘food of the gods’ This rich butter is a common ingredient in skincare products and cosmetics because of its potent therapeutic properties. For centuries, people in Africa have turned to cocoa butter to protect, heal and moisturize their skin that is exposed to the harsh elements of sun and wind.

Aethon's raw cocoa butter is extracted from the finest quality Ghanian cocoa beans. Key benefits of cocoa butter are :

Anti-Aging: One of the reasons that cocoa butter is so valuable is its high concentration of antioxidant compounds, including oleic acid, palmitic acid, and stearic acid. Although these are technically fatty acids, they are beneficial for the body, and help to neutralize free radicals throughout the body, particularly in the skin. By reducing the occurrence of oxidative stress, cocoa butter can help reduce the signs of aging, including wrinkles and age marks. Research has also shown cocoa butter to reduce the appearance of scars on the skin and help to boost overall skin health.

Increase Hair Quality: Aside from the delicious aroma of cocoa, cocoa butter can also help to moisturize your hair, helping to improve its general appearance and strength. Cocoa butter has also been linked to a lower incidence of dandruff and healthier hair follicle beds, thereby reducing hair loss and preventing the onset of male pattern baldness.

Skin Health: The antioxidant qualities of cocoa butter certainly take care of most signs of aging, but cocoa butter also provides a barrier for the skin that will protect it from outside agents as well. The antioxidants and beneficial organic molecules protect the skin from environmental, internal, and external forces that can cause irritation or damage to the skin.

Reduce Inflammation: The rich blend of fatty acids and antioxidants in cocoa butter make it an ideal choice for people who want to reduce inflammation of the skin. Whether you apply cocoa butter to psoriasis, eczema, rashes, or other types on inflammation on the body, you can find quick, soothing relief, combined with a delicious aroma. This can also be achieved through the consumption of cocoa butter in the form of chocolate, which is how most people choose to access these health benefits. Despite the negative impact that excess fat can have on the cardiovascular system, some early research is showing an improvement in inflammatory condition in the heart when treated with moderate amounts of cocoa butter.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Refined Cocoa Butter
  • Refined Cocoa Butter
  • Refined Cocoa Butter
  • Refined Cocoa Butter

Refined Cocoa Butter

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandAethon
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypePacket
Quantity Per Pack100 gm
Shelf Life2 years
Packaging Size1 kg
Proudct Name - Aethon Refined Cocoa butter 
Brand Name- Aethon International 






Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Almond Butter (Cosmetic)
  • Almond Butter (Cosmetic)
  • Almond Butter (Cosmetic)
  • Almond Butter (Cosmetic)

Almond Butter (Cosmetic)

Product Price: Rs 850 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandAethon
FlavorCosmetic
Packaging TypePacket
Quantity Per Pack1kg
Shelf Life2 years
Packaging Size100 gm to any size
Colorwhite

Almond butter is primarily derived from almonds, which are packed with essential nutrients such as vitamin E, healthy fats, proteins, antioxidants, and minerals like magnesium and calcium. These components contribute to its potential benefits for the skin and hair.

Benefits of Almond Butter in Skincare:

  1. Moisturization: Almond butter contains high levels of vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant that helps lock in moisture and maintain skin hydration. It forms a protective barrier, preventing water loss and leaving the skin feeling soft and supple.

  2. Anti-aging properties: The antioxidants present in almond butter, such as vitamin E and flavonoids, help combat free radicals that contribute to premature aging. Regular use of almond butter in skincare products can help reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and age spots.

  3. Soothing and calming effects: Almond butter has anti-inflammatory properties that can help calm irritated and inflamed skin. It may be beneficial for individuals with sensitive or dry skin conditions like eczema or dermatitis.

  4. Skin nourishment: Almond butter contains essential fatty acids, including omega-6 and omega-9, which promote a healthy skin barrier and assist in maintaining skin elasticity. These fatty acids help replenish and nourish the skin, improving its overall appearance.

Benefits of Almond Butter in Haircare:

  1. Deep conditioning: The rich texture of almond butter makes it an ideal ingredient for hair masks and conditioners. It helps to hydrate and nourish dry, damaged hair, leaving it softer, smoother, and more manageable.

  2. Scalp health: Almond butter's natural moisturizing properties benefit the scalp as well. It can help alleviate dryness, itchiness, and flakiness, promoting a healthier scalp environment and supporting hair growth.

  3. Strengthens hair strands: Almond butter contains proteins that can help strengthen the hair shafts, reducing breakage and split ends. Regular use of almond butter-infused hair products can improve hair resilience and overall hair health.

Potential Applications:

  1. Facial moisturizers and creams: Almond butter can be incorporated into facial moisturizers and creams to provide hydration and nourishment for dry or mature skin.

  2. Body lotions and balms: Almond butter's moisturizing and soothing properties make it an excellent ingredient for body lotions and balms, especially for individuals with dry or sensitive skin.

  3. Hair masks and conditioners: Almond butter can be added to hair masks and conditioners to enhance their moisturizing and conditioning effects, promoting healthier and more lustrous hair.

  4. Lip balms and lip care products: Almond butter's emollient properties make it a suitable ingredient for lip balms and lip care products, helping to hydrate and soften dry or chapped lips.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandAethon
FlavorUnsalted
Packaging TypePacket
Quantity Per Pack100gm
Cocoa is known as Theobroma and means ‘food of the gods’ This rich butter is a common ingredient in skincare products and cosmetics because of its potent therapeutic properties. For centuries, people in Africa have turned to cocoa butter to protect, heal and moisturize their skin that is exposed to the harsh elements of sun and wind.

Aethon's raw cocoa butter is extracted from the finest quality Ghanian cocoa beans. Key benefits of cocoa butter are :

Anti-Aging: One of the reasons that cocoa butter is so valuable is its high concentration of antioxidant compounds, including oleic acid, palmitic acid, and stearic acid. Although these are technically fatty acids, they are beneficial for the body, and help to neutralize free radicals throughout the body, particularly in the skin. By reducing the occurrence of oxidative stress, cocoa butter can help reduce the signs of aging, including wrinkles and age marks. Research has also shown cocoa butter to reduce the appearance of scars on the skin and help to boost overall skin health.

Increase Hair Quality: Aside from the delicious aroma of cocoa, cocoa butter can also help to moisturize your hair, helping to improve its general appearance and strength. Cocoa butter has also been linked to a lower incidence of dandruff and healthier hair follicle beds, thereby reducing hair loss and preventing the onset of male pattern baldness.

Skin Health: The antioxidant qualities of cocoa butter certainly take care of most signs of aging, but cocoa butter also provides a barrier for the skin that will protect it from outside agents as well. The antioxidants and beneficial organic molecules protect the skin from environmental, internal, and external forces that can cause irritation or damage to the skin.

Reduce Inflammation: The rich blend of fatty acids and antioxidants in cocoa butter make it an ideal choice for people who want to reduce inflammation of the skin. Whether you apply cocoa butter to psoriasis, eczema, rashes, or other types on inflammation on the body, you can find quick, soothing relief, combined with a delicious aroma. This can also be achieved through the consumption of cocoa butter in the form of chocolate, which is how most people choose to access these health benefits. Despite the negative impact that excess fat can have on the cardiovascular system, some early research is showing an improvement in inflammatory condition in the heart when treated with moderate amounts of cocoa butter.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Chyura (Phulwara) Butter (Unrefined)
  • Chyura (Phulwara) Butter (Unrefined)
  • Chyura (Phulwara) Butter (Unrefined)

Chyura (Phulwara) Butter (Unrefined)

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormSolid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
GradeGrade A
Water ContentMax 5%
Packaging SizeKg
Pack Size1

Scientific Name: Diploknema butyracea

Origin: India 

Chyura is native to the steep slopes
of Himalayan region of India and Nepal. It is also spread over to sub-Himalayan regions of Sikkim & Bhutan.

Chyura tree is a fast-growing, deciduous, medium size tree with a height of 40-60 m.

Chyura trees starts fruiting in the month of April – July.

The oil is extracted from the kernel present in the seed of the fruit through a traditional method as detailed below.

Extraction Method:-

The extraction process of Chyura Butter is very similar to tradional African process of shea butter extraction.

Seeds are taken out of the fruit, cleaned and boiled.

Boiling softens the outer layer of seed so that the kernel can be taken out easily.

The kernels are dried in sun and then roasted to remove moisture.

Roasted kernels are then pounded and again boiled in water.

This results in the buttery paste separating out and floating on top of water.

This paste is isolated, kept in a cloth and pressed manually till drops of oil seep out.

The paste is again dried, crushed into a powder and kneaded continuously to give it a soft texture.

Lukewarm water is poured on it and ghee formed is skimmed out when cool.

Approximately 18 kg of Chyura seeds yield 1 kg of butter.

Key Characteristics:-
1. Chyura butter has cosmetic as well as edible uses (bakery, confectionary etc).

It has been used for cooking traditionally in native regions.
2. It is rich in fatty acids, Omega 3,6,9 & vitamin E . Fatty acid profile is outlined as below;
a. Palmitic Acid (C16:0) – 58 – 65%
b. Oleic Acid (C18:1) – 29 – 35%
c. Stearic Acid (C18:0) – 3-5%
d. Linoleic Acid (C18:2) – 4- 6%
3. It is a soft butter like shea with a melting point of 35-40 deg C and can be used as a replacement of shea and mango butters
Benefits and Uses:- 
1. Due to high Palmitic Acid content, it is a good replacement for palm fat and hence, finds applications in soap making and confectionary industry.
2. Due to presence of anti-oxidants, the butter has anti-ageing properties and hnce, useful for skin care formulations like creams, lotions etc.
3. Moisturizes the skin
4. Treats and soothes rashes and itches
5. Omega 6 present in the butter reinforces the skin barrier function
6. Presence of Omega 9 repairs the hair bringing back their natural sheen. Hence can be used in hair masks.
7. Anti-microbial nature which inhibits the bacterial growth in the skin and prevents acne without over-drying the skin. Hence it can be used as a remedy against skin infection.
8. The butter can be applied on burns, wounds and chapped skin and lips to
facilitate healing.

Botanical Name: Diploknema butyracea
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Mechanical
Plant part used: Seed
Texture: Creamy
Product Colour: White to Cream
Product Odour: Slightly sweet
Skin Type: All skin type
Origin: India/Nepal (Upper Himalayas)
Shelf Life: 2 years
Comedogenic Rating: NA

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Aethon International LLP. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.