Call 08048612368 79% Response Rate

Send Email

Other Carrier Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include virgin coconut oil, coconut oil (cosmetic), moringa leaf powder, calnola oil (extra virgin) and cold pressed palm oil.
Virgin Coconut Oil
  • Virgin Coconut Oil
  • Virgin Coconut Oil
  • Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut Oil

Product Price: Rs 400 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Type of Coconut OilVirgin Coconut Oil
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCooking/Cosmetics
BenefitsHair Care
Shelf Life2 Years

Virgin coconut oil is a natural product derived from the meat of mature coconuts through a process that involves cold-pressing or centrifuging. Unlike refined coconut oil, which undergoes refining, bleaching, and deodorizing, virgin coconut oil is extracted using methods that preserve its natural goodness and health benefits. This unrefined oil has gained immense popularity in recent years due to its numerous uses and potential health advantages.

One of the most notable characteristics of virgin coconut oil is its high concentration of medium-chain fatty acids (MCFAs), particularly lauric acid. MCFAs are considered beneficial fats as they are easily digestible and quickly converted into energy by the body. Lauric acid, in particular, possesses antimicrobial and antiviral properties, which can help boost the immune system and fight off pathogens.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coconut Oil (Cosmetic)
  • Coconut Oil (Cosmetic)
  • Coconut Oil (Cosmetic)
  • Coconut Oil (Cosmetic)
  • Coconut Oil (Cosmetic)

Coconut Oil (Cosmetic)

Product Price: Rs 210 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
GradeA
BrandAethon
Packaging Size1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Shelf Life1 Year
LocationPan India
Country of OriginMade in India

Scientific Name- Cocos nucifera

Origin- India

Method of production- Cold Pressed

Aroma- Characteristic coconut aroma

CATEGORY: COSMETIC GRADE CARRIER OIL

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Moringa Leaf Powder

Moringa Leaf Powder

Product Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 Kg
Packaging TypePack
BrandAethon Industries
FormPowder
ColourGreen
Country of OriginMade in India
We take pleasure to introduce ourselves as one of the renowned firms for providing the best-in-class range of Moringa Leaf Powder.

Specifications:
  • Moisture%: 7.04
  • Ash%: 14.27
  • Crude Fibre %: 13.74
  • Fat%: 2.3
  • Protein (N X 6.25%: 27.10
  • Carbohydrates%: 38.20
  • Calories (100 g sample): 330.76
  • Calcium %: 2.66
  • Magnesium %: 0.73
  • Iron %: 0.12
  • Potassium %: 1.15
  • Phosphorus %: 0.27
  • Sulphur %: 0.51
  • Lactic Acid Bacteria (Aerobic and Anerobic) Cfu/g: < 5000
  • E.Coli : Absent
  • Salmonella: Absent
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Calnola Oil (Extra Virgin)
  • Calnola Oil (Extra Virgin)
  • Calnola Oil (Extra Virgin)
  • Calnola Oil (Extra Virgin)

Calnola Oil (Extra Virgin)

Product Price: Rs 285 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottles
Packaging sizeAny type
BrandAethon
OriginCanada
YypeCold pressed

Scientific Name: Brassica napus

Origin- Canada

Colour- Light yellow

Canola is a crop grown in Canada, Europe, Australia and some parts of the United States. The plants produce small yellow flowers that develop into pods. Inside each pod are tiny black seeds that are packed with trans-fat-free oil. After harvesting, the seeds are crushed to release the canola oil from the seed’s protein-rich solids. Canola oil has just 7% saturated fat. Canola oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties which help in preventing skin infections. Also, the fatty acids present in it help soothe dry and irritated skin. Also, using canola oil not only treats redness and inflammation on the skin, but also prevents eczema, and other infections, You just need to mix few drops of canola oil with lavender oil and apply it on the face.

Key benefits

  1.  it can effectively help prevent hair loss and stimulate hair growth as well. Canola oil also acts as a good moisturizer for your lovely locks. It is a great remedy for dryness, breakage, frizzy hair and split ends as well.
  2. Due to the presence of a compound called sterol, canola oil can treat damaged hair and reduce split ends. Vitamin K and E present in this edible oil also help you effectively get rid of dry and brittle hair.
  3. Canola oil can effectively help you get rid of dandruff and improve the quality of your hair, making it thick and strong.
  4. Vitamins E and K are known to help reduce skin problems like acne, fine lines and wrinkles. Canola oil being rich in these two vitamins, can potentially treat these dermatological conditions. Vitamin E can actually neutralize the free radicals that damage your skin.
  5. Canola oil supports your skin health significantly by helping you get rid of spots, dark circles, and blemishes with the help of essential anti-oxidants present in. These all help you look young and glowing.
  6. The skin benefits of canola oil for skin are undeniable. It contains high level of essential fatty acids that are helpful for dry skin. If you have rough and flaky skin, you are advised to use canola oil. 
  7. Being rich in vitamin C, canola oil can give a good texture to your skin. The best part is that, this oil is not sticky in nature. Therefore, people with an oily skin can also use canola oil.
  8. This natural oil also contains quite a few antioxidants that can significantly protect your skin from sagging or looking dull. Also, canola oil can speed up the healing process of injuries.
  9. Canola oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties which help in preventing skin infections. Also, the fatty acids present in it help soothe dry and irritated skin. Also, using canola oil not only treats redness and inflammation on the skin, but also prevents eczema, and other infections.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cold Pressed Palm Oil

Cold Pressed Palm Oil

Product Price: Rs 250 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
TypeOils
Packaging SizeAny size
Nutritional BenefitsAll
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandAethon

Palm Oil

Scientific Name- Elaeis guineensis

Origin- Malaysia

Method of production- Cold pressed

Color- Yellow to brownish

Palm oil is extracted from the mesocarp of the fruit of the palm Elaeis guineensis. The mesocarp comprises about 70 – 80% by weight of the fruit and about 45 -50% of this mesocarp is oil. The rest of the fruit comprises the shell, kernel, moisture and other non-fatty fibres. The extracted oil is known as crude palm oil (CPO). Palm oil like all natural fats and oils comprises mainly triacylglycerols, mono and diacylglycerols. Other components are free fatty acids (FFA), moisture, dirt and minor components of non-oil fatty matter referred to collectively as unsaponifiable matter. CPO produced in Malaysia in the average will contain about 3.5% FFA, 4.7% diacylglycerols, 0.2% monoacylglycerols, 0.25% moisture and impurities, 1% minor components and balance 90.35% of triacylglycerols.

Palm Oil restores hydration to dry skin, preventing further dryness by sealing in moisture. Suitable for use on sensitive skin, it effectively nourishes areas afflicted by eczema, psoriasis, and stretch marks. The antioxidant properties of Palm Oil boost immunity and delay the onset of wrinkles.

Key Benefits

  • Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair.
  • Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair.
  • Reduce the appearance of aging, such as premature wrinkles and fine lines.
  • Eliminate dandruff and thereby support hair growth.
  • Exhibit anti-oxidant properties.
  • Lubricate the skin with a high rate of absorption.
  • Be a skin and hair emollient and conditioning agent.
  • Have cleansing properties that purge dirt, sweat, and excess sebum from hair and skin.
  • Be an ideal emulsifying agent that binds water and oil.
  • Soothe acne and reduce chances of future outbreaks.
  • Protect skin and hair against environmental toxins.
  • Repair skin damage and signs of aging caused by UV radiation and hormones.
  • Make skin appear exceptionally younger
  • Stimulate the regeneration of skin
  • Boost skin’s collagen and elastin production to increase thickness, elasticity, firmness, softness, and smoothness
  • Hydrate skin by reducing water loss.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Aethon International LLP. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.